2020 Reads
|| January
- My Father's Words by Patricia MacLachlan
- The Mystery of the Midnight Trespasser by Hosanna Emily
- Jes Didn't Need Said by Willowy Whisper
- I Survived: The Battle of D-Day, 1944 by Lauren Tarshis
- Waiting Here for You by Louie Giglio
- Tattered Wings by Kassie Angle
|| February
- Kate's Conundrum by Sarah Holman
- Kate's Christmas by Sarah Holman
- Lessons by Angie Thompson
- A Good Summer by Rebekah A. Morris
- They Called Us Enemy by George Takei
- The Long Winter by Laura Ingalls Wilder
- Jem and the Mystery Thief by Susan K. Marlow
- Jem Digs Up Trouble by Susan K. Marlow
- No Chance Meeting by Jaye Elliot
- Malice Toward None by Jack Levin
- The Gift by Lauraine Snelling
- 12 Days at Bleakly Manor by Michelle Griep
- All Along You Were Blooming by Morgan Harper Nichols
- 1 Timothy
|| March
- History's Worst: Lizzie Borden by Michael Burgan
- A Touch of Purple Paint by Hailey Rose
|| April
- The Summer Camp Mystery by Gertrude Chandler Warner
- Every Tear a Memory by Myra Johnson
|| May
- Dear America: I Walk in Dread by Lisa Rowe Fraustino
- Off Course by Angie Thompson
- Marcus: A Soldier's Story by Laura Guenot
- Jack the Ripper by Michael Burgan
- Meet My Boyfriend by Willowy Whisper
- The Rumored Fortune by Joanna Davidson Politano
|| June
- Lincoln's Last Days by Bill O'Reilly
- The Homegrown Historian Sarah Brazytis
- I Survived: The Shark Attacks of 1916 by Lauren Tarshis
- He Wore Brass Buttons: and short stories by Willowy Whisper
- Window Fellow by yours truly
|| July
- Today Never Happened by Angie Thompson
|| August
- Wondrous Rex by Patricia MacLachlan
- The Back of Beyond by Andy Russell Bowen
- The Dinosaur Mystery by Gertrude Chandler Warner
- The Whispers God Gives by Ellen Senechal
|| September
- War Letters: Extraordinary Correspondences from American Wars by Andrew Carroll
- Elsie's Endless Wait by Martha Finley
- Steal Like an Artist by Austin Kleon
- Screams in the Night by Paul Hutchens
- The Indian Cemetery by Paul Hutchens
- The Treasure Hunt by Paul Hutchens
- Thousand Dollar Fish by Paul Hutchens
- He Chose the Nails by Max Lucado
- Inside Deaf Culture by Padden & Humphries
- True Friends by Robin Jones Gunn
|| October
- Killer Bear by Paul Hutchens
- Do Hard Things by Alex & Brett Harris
- Swamp Robber by Paul Hutchens
- So You Want to Be an Interpreter? by
- Far as the Curse is Found by Amanda Barratt (Joy to the World)
- The Art Contest by Perry Elisabeth Kirkpatrick
- The Candle in the Window by Margaret Hill McCarter
- Starry Night by Robin Jones Gunn
- What's Wrong with Caleb? by Rebekah A. Morris
- The Innkeeper by John Piper
- Seventeen Wishes by Robin Jones Gunn
|| November
- Untitled by Jesseca Wheaton
- Jem and the Golden Reward by Susan K. Marlow
- Hero at Home by Sarah Verado
- Jem's Wild Winter by Susan K. Marlow
- A December Bride by Denise Hunter
- To Give Hope by Rebekah A. Morris
- Reading Between the Signs: Workbook by Anna Mindess
- Never Say Goodbye by Sarah Grace Grzy
- Deaf in America by Padden & Humphries
|| December
- Go Tell It by Rebekah A. Morris
- Christmas in Winter Hill by Melody Carlson
- Reading Between the Signs by Anna Mindess
- On This Holy Night by Lucado, Warren, Jeremiah, et al.
- A Tale of Two Hearts by Michelle Griep
- Tin Can Serenade by Amanda Dykes
- Addy's Little Brother by Connie Rose Porter
- What the Cat Dragged In by Angie Thompson
- Saving Miss Christmas by Rebekah A. Morris
- Lockdown by Angela Watts
- A Christmas Extravaganza
81 books = 11,224 pages
Hi Faith!! First off, I feel so tickled to see "The Whispers God Gives" on here. ^_^
ReplyDeleteSecond, I'm currently studying WWII for history, and would love some good book and/or movie recs. If you have any you'd care to share, please message me over Goodreads or email.
Thanks so much! <3
Hello dear! :) Aww, absolutely—it was so good! I think I have the start of a review written somewhere, so I'l get it posted eventually xD
DeleteOoooh, absolutely! Emailing now :D